Nongfeng, China Page

Other names: 农丰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1740 Longitude 102.1260 Altitude (feet) 6089
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 1855
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22256

Weather Charts


Nongfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanhuang (1.9 nm)
Yingfeng (2.9 nm)
Gaotian (0.5 nm)
Shengli (1.5 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.9 nm)
Shaba (1.9 nm)
Ercuncun (2.6 nm)
Xiheba (2.7 nm)
Songlin (3.0 nm)
Bawangtang (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Xinxing (1.9 nm)
Xinmin (2.2 nm)
Huangtupo (2.7 nm)
Anningchang (2.7 nm)
Anning (2.7 nm)
Jiaoding (2.9 nm)
Sijia Baozi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 11 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 81 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 99 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 121 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
6.8 nm NW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
6.9 nm NW Anti-satellite weapon
11.5 nm S Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:11 2016