Feijiawan, China Page

Other names: 费家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5155 Longitude 107.9235 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Feijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Renyi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijiapo (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Shuangping (2.6 nm)
Paima (2.6 nm)
Beidouping (1.1 nm)
Qiaogou (1.9 nm)
Xieping (2.1 nm)
Yashi (2.3 nm)
Tianziping (2.7 nm)
Sunjiaba (3.0 nm)
Zuofanggou (1.5 nm)
Longquan (2.0 nm)
Douxi (1.0 nm)
Weigan (1.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (1.6 nm)
Tangjiazui (2.3 nm)
Baiyangou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 50 nm S 188
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 50 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 87 nm N 35
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 103 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Xuanhan County
18.7 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
26.2 nm S Kaijiang County
25.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:38 2016