Maohua, China Page

Other names: 茅花

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5811 Longitude 107.9430 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Maohua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maohua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maohua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimazhai (1.6 nm)
Lijiagou (2.8 nm)
Dushan (2.9 nm)
Shuitianba (1.5 nm)
Mugua (2.1 nm)
Taoziyuan (2.9 nm)
Meizi (3.3 nm)
Silu (3.3 nm)
Meiziwan (3.5 nm)
Shiba (3.8 nm)
Zhongba (2.0 nm)
Changping (3.0 nm)
Tianziping (1.4 nm)
Sunjiaba (1.8 nm)
Xieping (1.9 nm)
Yashi (2.3 nm)
Beidouping (3.0 nm)
Qiaogou (2.9 nm)
Huangmu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm S 188
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 53 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 84 nm N 36
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 100 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Xuanhan County
20.1 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
30.2 nm S Kaijiang County
27.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:46 2016