Yanziyan, China Page

Other names: 燕子岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5220 Longitude 105.5729 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 22E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35305

Weather Charts


Yanziyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanziyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanziyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manao (1.8 nm)
Tiantangba (1.8 nm)
Wudouchong (3.1 nm)
Mashiba (1.4 nm)
Huangwan (1.5 nm)
Shuangwuji (2.5 nm)
Shengtianwan (2.6 nm)
Shuinishi (1.6 nm)
Paotongzui (1.9 nm)
Duwan (2.4 nm)
Xiaowuji (3.0 nm)
Changwujian (3.1 nm)
Taiyangwan (0.7 nm)
Huixian (1.9 nm)
Huixiansi (2.0 nm)
Haitangba (2.6 nm)
Sanjiaotang (2.5 nm)
Longchi (2.8 nm)
Guixiangyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 21 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 56 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 67 nm N 8
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 71 nm N 35
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm S 184 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
14.8 nm SE China Danxia
18.4 nm NW Naxi District
18.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:24 2016