Shengtianwan, China Page

Other names: 生田湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5653 Longitude 105.5818 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 54E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46422

Weather Charts


Shengtianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengtianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengtianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangwuji (1.2 nm)
Dengzishang (2.3 nm)
Tiantangba (3.0 nm)
Xinlongwan (1.6 nm)
Leigou (1.6 nm)
Laomudong (2.1 nm)
Miao'erping (2.9 nm)
Suokou (3.2 nm)
Hakoutian (1.6 nm)
Xiazhenggou (2.6 nm)
Xinglong (3.0 nm)
Huangcitang (3.1 nm)
Mashiba (1.3 nm)
Huangwan (1.5 nm)
Yanziyan (2.6 nm)
Paotongzui (2.7 nm)
Shuinishi (2.9 nm)
Taiyangwan (3.3 nm)
Manao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 19 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 56 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 65 nm N 8
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 69 nm N 36
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm S 184 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Chishui, Guizhou
16.2 nm SE China Danxia
16.7 nm NW Naxi District
17.3 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:23 2016