Longchi, China Page

Other names: 龙池

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4886 Longitude 105.5370 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24761

Weather Charts


Longchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoyuesi (1.0 nm)
Dalong (1.2 nm)
Tongbaoshan (2.0 nm)
Shibatou (2.3 nm)
Zhenglong'ao (2.8 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (2.9 nm)
Manao (1.9 nm)
Tiantangba (2.6 nm)
Yanziyan (2.8 nm)
Wudouchong (3.1 nm)
Sanjiaotang (0.3 nm)
Huixiansi (1.0 nm)
Huixian (1.0 nm)
Taiyangwan (2.0 nm)
Haitangba (2.2 nm)
Jinlonggou (2.5 nm)
Jinxingba (1.3 nm)
Yuetai (3.0 nm)
Zhongjian Wuji (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 23 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 69 nm N 10
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm S 182 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 74 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
15.3 nm SE China Danxia
19.2 nm NW Naxi District
19.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:16 2016