Xiaowuji, China Page

Other names: 小屋基

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.5208 Longitude 105.6290 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29630

Weather Charts


Xiaowuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paotongzui (1.1 nm)
Shuinishi (1.4 nm)
Mashiba (3.0 nm)
Yanziyan (3.0 nm)
Huangcitang (1.1 nm)
Baixiangwan (2.8 nm)
Baimiao (2.9 nm)
Xiazhenggou (3.2 nm)
Maolingpo (1.3 nm)
Datianpo (1.5 nm)
Jizhuozui (1.6 nm)
Huangjueping (2.3 nm)
Shitikan (2.3 nm)
Huangjuetuo (2.7 nm)
Changwujian (0.9 nm)
Duwan (1.4 nm)
Guixiangyuan (2.7 nm)
Yonghe (2.8 nm)
Qinglong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 23 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 59 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 67 nm N 6
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 69 nm N 33
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 75 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou
12.6 nm SE China Danxia
19.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
20.4 nm NE Chishui River (Shaanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:22 2016