Huangwan, China Page

Other names: 黄湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5457 Longitude 105.5643 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43065

Weather Charts


Huangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiantangba (1.5 nm)
Wudouchong (2.5 nm)
Dagu (3.2 nm)
Shuangwuji (1.0 nm)
Shengtianwan (1.5 nm)
Dengzishang (2.7 nm)
Xinlongwan (3.0 nm)
Leigou (3.0 nm)
Huangmugou (3.4 nm)
Mashiba (0.8 nm)
Shuinishi (2.5 nm)
Paotongzui (2.6 nm)
Hakoutian (3.0 nm)
Yanziyan (1.5 nm)
Taiyangwan (2.0 nm)
Manao (2.0 nm)
Huixian (3.1 nm)
Huixiansi (3.2 nm)
Sanjiaotang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 20 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 66 nm N 9
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 70 nm N 36
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm S 183 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Chishui, Guizhou
16.1 nm SE China Danxia
17.0 nm NW Naxi District
17.5 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:58 2016