Yangchishui, China Page

Other names: 羊吃水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6977 Longitude 102.2040 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 14E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Yangchishui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchishui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchishui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laobengzi (1.9 nm)
Kemajing (1.9 nm)
Liangfenggang (3.3 nm)
Miaoziwan (3.4 nm)
Niupengzi (3.4 nm)
Hetaoping (3.5 nm)
Yuwei (1.8 nm)
Zhangnao (2.1 nm)
Laojie (2.1 nm)
Tuzhumiao (2.4 nm)
Longquan (2.5 nm)
Huili Chengguanzhen (3.0 nm)
Guanyinqiao (3.0 nm)
Wanjie (1.7 nm)
Feilaisi (2.1 nm)
Lujia'ao (3.0 nm)
Huangtupo (3.5 nm)
Guoyuan (3.5 nm)
Xiatuanqing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 23 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 60 nm S 196
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 77 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 92 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 109 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
17.1 nm NW Miyi County
19.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.3 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:11 2016