Xiatuanqing, China Page

Other names: 下团箐

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6406 Longitude 102.1826 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 57E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Xiatuanqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatuanqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatuanqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haozhidi (1.9 nm)
Luoguoqing (2.3 nm)
Fenshuiling (3.7 nm)
Feilaisi (1.7 nm)
Wanjie (1.9 nm)
Liangfenggang (2.8 nm)
Yangchishui (3.6 nm)
Kemajing (4.0 nm)
Huangtupo (0.7 nm)
Lujia'ao (1.9 nm)
Xiao'aotian (2.2 nm)
Duobao (3.0 nm)
Jiubang (3.4 nm)
Guoyuan (3.4 nm)
Huili Chengguanzhen (3.5 nm)
Zhongying (2.0 nm)
Gaojia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Dachong (3.6 nm)
Muchulang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 21 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 56 nm S 196
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 80 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 93 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 105 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
19.2 nm NW Miyi County
18.2 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.3 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:48 2016