Lujia'ao, China Page

Other names: 卢家凹,Lujia’ao

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6485 Longitude 102.2170 Altitude (feet) 6108
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 1861
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Lujia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtupo (1.3 nm)
Xiatuanqing (1.9 nm)
Feilaisi (1.2 nm)
Wanjie (1.8 nm)
Laojie (2.7 nm)
Yuwei (3.0 nm)
Yangchishui (3.0 nm)
Duobao (1.2 nm)
Guoyuan (1.5 nm)
Huili Chengguanzhen (1.7 nm)
Jiubang (1.8 nm)
Xiaohekou (2.4 nm)
Guanyinqiao (2.8 nm)
Zhujia (2.6 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.0 nm)
Hongyan (3.4 nm)
Xiao'aotian (1.7 nm)
Zhongying (2.0 nm)
Shanchong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 23 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 57 nm S 198
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 80 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 94 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 107 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
19.8 nm NW Miyi County
19.4 nm E Huidong County, Sichuan
20.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:28 2016