Laojie, China Page

Other names: 老街,老街乡,老街乡,老街乡,老街乡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6872 Longitude 102.2414 Altitude (feet) 5908
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 102° 14' 29E Altitude (meters) 1800
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Laojie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangchishui (2.1 nm)
Feilaisi (2.6 nm)
Wanjie (2.8 nm)
Yuwei (0.4 nm)
Longquan (1.0 nm)
Zhangnao (1.3 nm)
Tuzhumiao (1.9 nm)
Guanyinqiao (0.9 nm)
Hongyan (2.3 nm)
Longtan (2.6 nm)
Huili Chengguanzhen (1.5 nm)
Guoyuan (2.1 nm)
Duobao (2.6 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.6 nm)
Lujia'ao (2.7 nm)
Zhujia (3.0 nm)
Jiubang (3.5 nm)
Xiaohekou (3.5 nm)
Huangtupo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 25 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 60 nm S 198
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 78 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 94 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 110 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NW List of artificial whitewater courses
18.9 nm NW Miyi County
18.3 nm E Huidong County, Sichuan
21.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:59 2016