Feilaisi, China Page

Other names: 飞来寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6632 Longitude 102.2010 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Feilaisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feilaisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feilaisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangfenggang (2.9 nm)
Haozhidi (3.3 nm)
Wanjie (0.6 nm)
Yangchishui (2.1 nm)
Laobengzi (3.1 nm)
Kemajing (3.1 nm)
Zhangnao (3.5 nm)
Duobao (2.3 nm)
Huili Chengguanzhen (2.3 nm)
Guoyuan (2.4 nm)
Laojie (2.6 nm)
Yuwei (2.7 nm)
Jiubang (3.1 nm)
Guanyinqiao (3.1 nm)
Lujia'ao (1.2 nm)
Huangtupo (1.5 nm)
Xiatuanqing (1.7 nm)
Xiao'aotian (2.7 nm)
Zhongying (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 22 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 58 nm S 197
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 79 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 93 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 107 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
18.6 nm NW Miyi County
19.0 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.5 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:31 2016