Banmiao, China Page

Other names: 板庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7455 Longitude 107.7780 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 44N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20727

Weather Charts


Banmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhonglaofen (0.9 nm)
Songjiashan (2.2 nm)
Renjiawan (2.6 nm)
Qinjiaba (2.2 nm)
Loufangping (2.8 nm)
Xujiagou (3.1 nm)
Panjiaping (0.8 nm)
Liaojiapo (1.3 nm)
Goujiapo (2.3 nm)
Liziyuan (2.3 nm)
Zhongping (2.8 nm)
Tuanbaoliang (2.8 nm)
Banmiaozi (0.3 nm)
Houjiaping (2.2 nm)
Baiyangou (2.2 nm)
Xixigou (2.8 nm)
Tanjiaping (2.9 nm)
Lijiaba (3.5 nm)
Matiba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 41 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm S 179
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 65 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 82 nm E 45
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 88 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Xuanhan County
25.9 nm NE 108th meridian east
29.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
31.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:02 2016