Xiudenglong, China Page

Other names: 修登龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9770 Longitude 100.6820 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 37N Long (DMS) 100° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Xiudenglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiudenglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiudenglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganti (2.9 nm)
Mantanggu (3.3 nm)
Donghunduo (3.8 nm)
Xuri (0.9 nm)
Jiangda (2.5 nm)
Duogenbai (2.5 nm)
Sha'erdi (3.0 nm)
Ningbalong (0.7 nm)
Jiadongcun (1.7 nm)
Jinda (2.2 nm)
Azasi (3.0 nm)
Hawengda (0.8 nm)
Kesida (2.1 nm)
Zatacong (2.1 nm)
Yasu (2.3 nm)
Gela (3.7 nm)
Jiagengda (4.5 nm)
Zhuwo (5.1 nm)
Jiri (5.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Xuri, Sichuan
14.9 nm NW Larung Gar
15.1 nm NW Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
23.0 nm NE Zamthang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:19 2016