Azasi, China Page

Other names: 阿杂寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9930 Longitude 100.7370 Altitude (feet) 12844
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 100° 44' 13E Altitude (meters) 3914
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Azasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiadongcun (1.3 nm)
Ningbalong (2.3 nm)
Hawengda (3.0 nm)
Xuri (2.9 nm)
Xiudenglong (3.0 nm)
Jiangda (4.2 nm)
Duogenbai (4.2 nm)
Sha'erdi (4.6 nm)
Ganti (4.9 nm)
Mantanggu (5.5 nm)
Jinda (1.6 nm)
Zatacong (2.9 nm)
Kesida (3.0 nm)
Yasu (3.9 nm)
Za'erkeza (5.1 nm)
Gela (5.0 nm)
Serba (5.6 nm)
Jiagengda (5.9 nm)
Genda (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Xuri, Sichuan
16.7 nm NW Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
16.6 nm NW Larung Gar
18.4 nm E Gana, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016