Zatacong, China Page

Other names: 杂塔从

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9505 Longitude 100.7083 Altitude (feet) 12102
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 2N Long (DMS) 100° 42' 30E Altitude (meters) 3688
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Zatacong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zatacong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zatacong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kesida
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yasu (1.0 nm)
Hawengda (1.4 nm)
Jinda (1.4 nm)
Ningbalong (1.9 nm)
Jiadongcun (1.9 nm)
Xiudenglong (2.1 nm)
Xuri (2.9 nm)
Azasi (2.9 nm)
Jiangda (4.6 nm)
Duogenbai (4.6 nm)
Za'erkeza (3.9 nm) Gela (2.1 nm)
Jiagengda (3.0 nm)
Zhuwo (3.6 nm)
Serba (3.7 nm)
Genda (4.2 nm)
Jiri (4.4 nm)
Xue'ergou (4.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Xuri, Sichuan
17.0 nm NW Larung Gar
17.2 nm NW Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
20.7 nm NE Gana, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016