Jiadongcun, China Page

Other names: 甲东村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9824 Longitude 100.7140 Altitude (feet) 12673
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 57N Long (DMS) 100° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 3862
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Jiadongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiadongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiadongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ningbalong (1.0 nm)
Hawengda (1.7 nm)
Xiudenglong (1.7 nm)
Xuri (1.8 nm)
Jiangda (3.4 nm)
Duogenbai (3.4 nm)
Sha'erdi (3.9 nm)
Ganti (4.0 nm)
Mantanggu (4.6 nm)
Azasi (1.3 nm) Jinda (0.9 nm)
Zatacong (1.9 nm)
Kesida (2.0 nm)
Yasu (2.8 nm)
Gela (4.0 nm)
Jiagengda (5.0 nm)
Za'erkeza (5.1 nm)
Serba (5.3 nm)
Zhuwo (5.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Xuri, Sichuan
16.1 nm NW Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
16.0 nm NW Larung Gar
19.7 nm E Gana, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:48 2016