Xinxing, China Page

Other names: 新星

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1599 Longitude 102.1590 Altitude (feet) 5127
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 1562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25449

Weather Charts


Xinxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongfeng (1.9 nm)
Gaotian (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (0.6 nm)
Bawangtang (1.5 nm)
Huangtupo (1.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.6 nm)
Xiheba (3.0 nm)
Songlin (3.1 nm)
Shengli (3.1 nm)
Wujiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiheba (3.5 nm)
Xinmin (0.7 nm)
Anningchang (1.4 nm)
Anning (1.5 nm)
Yuehua (2.0 nm)
Sanjia (2.5 nm)
Wangu (2.9 nm)
Xinhua (3.2 nm)
Ningle (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 10 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 99 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 121 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
8.7 nm NW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
8.8 nm NW Anti-satellite weapon
10.3 nm S Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016