Sanjia, China Page

Other names: 三家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1203 Longitude 102.1740 Altitude (feet) 5118
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 13N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 1559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26161

Weather Charts


Sanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anningchang (1.5 nm)
Anning (1.5 nm)
Ningle (1.5 nm)
Liubashi (2.0 nm)
Changgoutou (3.2 nm)
Yuehua (1.0 nm)
Xinmin (1.9 nm)
Xinxing (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Dageng (3.0 nm)
Tanguanyao (3.0 nm)
Wangu (0.6 nm)
Xinhua (0.7 nm)
Tongxin (2.3 nm)
Xinlong (2.4 nm)
Xiwa (2.6 nm)
Tuguan (2.8 nm)
Yaopoxi (3.3 nm)
Dabucun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 7 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 82 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 96 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 122 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Xichang Qingshan Airport
10.8 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
10.8 nm NW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
10.9 nm NW Anti-satellite weapon
14.1 nm S List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:03 2016