Anningchang, China Page

Other names: 安宁场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1366 Longitude 102.1528 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Anningchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anningchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anningchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Anning
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoding (2.5 nm)
Sijia Baozi (3.0 nm)
Xinmin (0.8 nm)
Xinxing (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Nongfeng (2.7 nm)
Bawangtang (2.8 nm)
Huangtupo (3.1 nm)
Gaotian (3.1 nm)
Sanjia (1.5 nm)
Yuehua (1.7 nm)
Wangu (1.7 nm)
Ningle (1.9 nm)
Liubashi (2.1 nm)
Xinhua (2.1 nm)
Changgoutou (2.8 nm)
Xiwa (3.0 nm)
Xinlong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 9 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 82 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 97 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 122 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Xichang Qingshan Airport
9.3 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
9.4 nm NW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
9.5 nm NW Anti-satellite weapon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:37 2016