Xiheba, China Page

Other names: 西河坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2095 Longitude 102.1570 Altitude (feet) 5209
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 34N Long (DMS) 102° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 1587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15466

Weather Charts


Xiheba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiheba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiheba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiawan (0.8 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Shengli (2.0 nm)
Gaotian (2.5 nm)
Da'er (2.6 nm)
Ercuncun (3.0 nm)
Shaba (3.0 nm)
Shanhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiheba (0.6 nm)
Yumashan (0.9 nm)
Manshuiwan (1.8 nm)
Yangchaba (3.2 nm)
Sha'er (3.4 nm)
Songlin (0.4 nm) Bawangtang (1.6 nm)
Huangtupo (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Nongfeng (2.7 nm)
Xinxing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 13 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 101 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 119 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W List of rocket launch sites
7.2 nm W Xichang Satellite Launch Center
7.3 nm W Anti-satellite weapon
13.3 nm S Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016