Gaotian, China Page

Other names: 高田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4500 Longitude 107.9760 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Gaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchaxi (1.0 nm)
Longjingba (1.0 nm)
Lianchi (1.7 nm)
Yunwu (2.0 nm)
Liujiagou (2.4 nm)
Longwan (1.1 nm)
Huangcao (2.3 nm)
Xiangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Shixiang (2.9 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.1 nm)
Shuangbai (1.2 nm)
Wulong (2.1 nm)
Erzi (2.1 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.5 nm)
Hejiawan (1.6 nm)
Daliang (2.2 nm)
Daohe (2.6 nm)
Yunguan (2.9 nm)
Paiya (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 33 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 45 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 47 nm S 192
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 89 nm N 32
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 103 nm E 130 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Xuanhan County
14.6 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
22.7 nm S Kaijiang County
26.2 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:34 2016