Wayan, China Page

Other names: 瓦岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7301 Longitude 102.5099 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11558

Weather Charts


Wayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poshang (0.7 nm)
Chunjing (1.5 nm)
Taoyuan (1.8 nm)
Qiulin (2.2 nm)
Guanghong (1.8 nm)
Hujia Puzi (2.3 nm)
Yaocuncun (2.9 nm)
Yaocun (2.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.2 nm)
Banqiao (1.7 nm)
Guajinban (2.1 nm)
Laodiao (2.5 nm)
Qinggangguan (2.6 nm)
Cailin (1.1 nm)
Houshan (1.7 nm)
Wufu (1.8 nm)
Xinmin (2.0 nm)
Anle (2.4 nm)
Datun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 83 nm N 43
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 107 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Spiral (railway)
10.9 nm SE Yuexi County, Sichuan
13.7 nm W Xiaoxiangling
16.3 nm W Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:54 2016