Chunjing, China Page

Other names: 春景

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7319 Longitude 102.4820 Altitude (feet) 7037
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 55E Altitude (meters) 2144
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Chunjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiulin (0.9 nm)
Yezhutang (1.7 nm)
Hujia Puzi (2.0 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.5 nm)
Dayan (3.8 nm)
Poshang (0.8 nm)
Wayan (1.5 nm)
Cailin (2.3 nm)
Guanghong (2.6 nm)
Wufu (2.7 nm)
Banqiao (3.0 nm)
Xinmin (3.2 nm)
Taoyuan (1.0 nm)
Houshan (1.7 nm)
Anle (2.2 nm)
Sandaoshui (3.1 nm)
Xiadaqing (3.0 nm)
Daqing (3.3 nm)
Guanma (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 84 nm N 44
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 108 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 115 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Spiral (railway)
12.0 nm SE Yuexi County, Sichuan
12.3 nm W Xiaoxiangling
14.9 nm W Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:14 2016