Houshan, China Page

Other names: 后山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7061 Longitude 102.4930 Altitude (feet) 5984
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 1823
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19820

Weather Charts


Houshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoyuan (0.9 nm)
Yezhutang (2.1 nm)
Daqing (2.5 nm)
Xiadaqing (2.5 nm)
Poshang (1.7 nm)
Chunjing (1.7 nm)
Wayan (1.7 nm)
Qiulin (2.4 nm)
Hujia Puzi (3.5 nm)
Wufu (1.4 nm)
Cailin (1.6 nm)
Xinmin (2.2 nm)
Datun (2.4 nm)
Anle (0.7 nm)
Sandaoshui (1.7 nm)
Xishan (2.3 nm)
Guanma (2.4 nm)
Shanhong (3.1 nm)
Doupo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 85 nm N 43
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 106 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 115 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Spiral (railway)
10.4 nm SE Yuexi County, Sichuan
13.1 nm W Xiaoxiangling
15.2 nm W Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:25 2016