Hujia Puzi, China Page

Other names: 呼家铺子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7638 Longitude 102.4900 Altitude (feet) 6935
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 2113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Hujia Puzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Puzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Puzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayan (2.0 nm)
Ma'anluo (2.4 nm)
Luocun (3.1 nm)
Guanghong (1.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.7 nm)
Lin'an Puzi (2.3 nm)
Yaocuncun (2.6 nm)
Yaocun (2.7 nm)
Banqiao (2.9 nm)
Qinggangguan (3.2 nm)
Qiulin (1.7 nm)
Poshang (1.9 nm)
Chunjing (2.0 nm)
Wayan (2.3 nm)
Taoyuan (3.0 nm)
Houshan (3.5 nm)
Cailin (3.4 nm)
Yezhutang (3.4 nm)
Anle (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 82 nm N 45
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 109 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 115 nm N 25
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 117 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Spiral (railway)
13.2 nm SE Yuexi County, Sichuan
12.7 nm W Xiaoxiangling
15.9 nm W Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:06 2016