Tongzipo, China Page

Other names: 桐子坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0246 Longitude 105.9630 Altitude (feet) 3402
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 47E Altitude (meters) 1036
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27621

Weather Charts


Tongzipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongzipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongzipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiluowo (1.5 nm)
Fenkanshang (1.6 nm)
Yonghe (1.7 nm)
Zengjia Wuji (2.0 nm)
Da'aoshang (2.0 nm)
Dayezhuwo (2.8 nm)
Hetaowan (2.9 nm)
Yutangwan (3.3 nm)
Heshan (1.3 nm)
Yinheshan (1.5 nm)
Xiangding (2.1 nm)
Liuwuji (2.1 nm)
Shabatou (2.3 nm)
Daiyan (1.3 nm)
Qiaoshang (1.6 nm)
Qiaoshangcun (1.8 nm)
Taihezhan (2.9 nm)
Dougouzi (3.2 nm)
Sanchalu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 52 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 58 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 60 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 90 nm N 13
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 88 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Gulin County
5.9 nm N 106th meridian east
8.9 nm NW List of mines in China
17.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016