Hetaowan, China Page

Other names: 核桃湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0606 Longitude 105.9988 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Hetaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Da'aoshang (1.7 nm) Yutangwan (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.4 nm)
Chaye (2.0 nm)
Shiguntu (2.2 nm)
Shiliang (2.7 nm)
Zouma (3.1 nm)
Huilong (3.4 nm)
Suanzaoyan (3.2 nm)
Huilongcun (3.4 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.9 nm)
Zhongbazi (2.7 nm)
Shabatou (1.4 nm)
Yinheshan (1.8 nm)
Heshan (2.0 nm)
Liuwuji (2.6 nm)
Xiangding (2.7 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.7 nm)
Tongzipo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 55 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 60 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 88 nm N 12
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 95 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N 106th meridian east
6.6 nm SW Gulin County
8.6 nm NW List of mines in China
17.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:25 2016