Qiaoshang, China Page

Other names: 桥上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9989 Longitude 105.9600 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39018

Weather Charts


Qiaoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daiyan (0.7 nm)
Fenkanshang (1.5 nm)
Xinglongtian (2.6 nm)
Duicheba (3.1 nm)
Tongzipo (1.6 nm)
Heshan (2.3 nm)
Shuiluowo (2.5 nm)
Yonghe (2.6 nm)
Yinheshan (2.6 nm)
Zengjia Wuji (2.8 nm)
Sanchalu (2.1 nm)
Xiangding (2.4 nm)
Liuwuji (2.5 nm)
Qiaoshangcun (0.3 nm)
Taihezhan (1.4 nm)
Dougouzi (1.7 nm)
Longshan (2.0 nm)
Xiaobu (2.9 nm)
Ganhe (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 50 nm S 210 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 59 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 60 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 92 nm N 13
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 88 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Gulin County
7.4 nm N 106th meridian east
10.1 nm NW List of mines in China
18.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:25 2016