Yutangwan, China Page

Other names: 鱼塘湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0747 Longitude 105.9890 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 4' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Yutangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Da'aoshang (1.6 nm)
Dayangou (2.6 nm)
Dayezhuwo (2.9 nm)
Chaye (1.0 nm)
Shiliang (1.7 nm)
Yong'ai (2.5 nm)
Huilong (2.7 nm)
Huilongcun (2.8 nm)
Dexing (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.5 nm)
Shiguntu (1.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.4 nm)
Zhongbazi (2.9 nm)
Suanzaoyan (3.0 nm)
Zouma (3.0 nm)
Hetaowan (1.0 nm)
Shabatou (2.4 nm)
Yinheshan (2.6 nm)
Heshan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 55 nm S 209 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 56 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 61 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 87 nm N 12
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 94 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N 106th meridian east
7.1 nm SW Gulin County
7.7 nm NW List of mines in China
17.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:08 2016