Da'aoshang, China Page

Other names: 大垇上,Da’aoshang

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0575 Longitude 105.9663 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 59E Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16392

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Da'aoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'aoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'aoshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayezhuwo (1.7 nm)
Shuiluowo (2.0 nm)
Yonghe (2.2 nm)
Zengjia Wuji (2.4 nm)
Zhakoushi (2.6 nm)
Chuanxindian (2.9 nm)
Shiliang (2.2 nm)
Chaye (2.2 nm)
Dayangou (2.2 nm)
Yutangwan (1.6 nm)
Hetaowan (1.7 nm)
Shabatou (2.3 nm)
Tongzipo (2.0 nm)
Heshan (1.9 nm)
Yinheshan (2.0 nm)
Liuwuji (3.0 nm)
Daiyan (3.2 nm)
Fenkanshang (3.1 nm)
Xiangding (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 54 nm S 209 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 56 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 61 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 88 nm N 13
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 95 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE 106th meridian east
5.7 nm S Gulin County
7.4 nm NW List of mines in China
16.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:37 2016