Datachang, China Page

Other names: 大塔场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9024 Longitude 104.3704 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 13E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32333

Weather Charts


Datachang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datachang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Data
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjueyan (0.9 nm)
Xiaota (1.1 nm)
Fenbianwan (2.1 nm)
Houbianba (2.5 nm)
Dagoutou (2.6 nm)
Yangtianwan (2.9 nm)
Wafangzi (1.3 nm)
Shibantian (1.9 nm)
Caofangtou (2.0 nm)
Wantou (2.4 nm)
Tianjiamiao (0.9 nm)
Tongziling (1.6 nm)
Qianjinbang (1.5 nm)
Zhongjiashan (1.6 nm)
Yangjia Wuji (2.1 nm)
Gongmin (2.5 nm)
Dengganpo (2.7 nm)
Paotonggou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 11 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 53 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 63 nm N 321
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 85 nm E 58
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 100 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Yibin County
11.1 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.6 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:47 2016