Sanjiaoshan, China Page

Other names: 三角山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3346 Longitude 106.3140 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54067

Weather Charts


Sanjiaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiagou (0.6 nm)
Xinfangwan (1.3 nm)
Chaijing (2.5 nm)
Dumen (3.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (1.1 nm)
Ningbao (2.1 nm)
Sunjiagou (2.1 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Pangjia (3.6 nm)
Wuling (1.6 nm)
Gaotanggou (1.6 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Tianlanqiao (2.7 nm)
Guoyuan (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiahe (1.5 nm)
Guoshan (2.3 nm)
Sanqing (2.5 nm)
Jingang (3.2 nm)
Jiangdongcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 33 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 58 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 85 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Yilong County
12.8 nm W Nanbu County
20.3 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan
21.0 nm NW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:12 2016