Hejiaping, China Page

Other names: 何家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6587 Longitude 107.2620 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 31N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 43E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763

Weather Charts


Hejiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siping (1.2 nm)
Chaoyang (2.0 nm)
Tianhua (2.1 nm)
Gaichangsi (2.6 nm)
Gaoding (0.9 nm)
Liangting (1.8 nm)
Bamiaoling (2.6 nm)
Qingxi (2.8 nm)
Shuangquan (3.3 nm)
Qubinkou (3.3 nm)
Lijiashan (3.6 nm)
Louming (2.1 nm)
Dafosi (2.8 nm)
Sanjian (1.6 nm)
Sanjianshan (1.6 nm)
Fule (2.4 nm)
Baiyuan (2.4 nm)
Nanma (3.2 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 32 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm S 155
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 76 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Pingchang County
15.2 nm N Tongjiang County
23.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.3 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016