Shiziba, China Page

Other names: 狮子坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9570 Longitude 105.1641 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61497

Weather Charts


Shiziba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiziba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiziba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongdong (1.5 nm)
Wawu (1.9 nm)
Longmen (2.7 nm)
Liangshui (1.4 nm)
Fenghuang (2.4 nm)
Chenshici (2.4 nm)
Lingsheng (3.1 nm)
Kaitian (3.1 nm)
Yunqiao (1.7 nm)
Yugou (2.1 nm)
Gaoshui (3.2 nm)
Yuqiao (1.1 nm)
Maliuhe (1.5 nm)
Maliu (1.6 nm)
Guanqiao (2.2 nm)
Donglin (2.3 nm)
Wujun (2.9 nm)
Shilong (2.9 nm)
Hehua (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 37 nm E 121
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 68 nm E 113
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 76 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Longmenshan Fault
20.0 nm S Dongxing District
21.2 nm N Lezhi County
19.7 nm SW Zizhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:18 2016