Donglin, China Page

Other names: 东林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9184 Longitude 105.1610 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91145

Weather Charts


Donglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujun (1.3 nm)
Zhouli (2.2 nm)
Longmen (2.6 nm)
Maliu (0.7 nm)
Maliuhe (0.8 nm)
Yuqiao (1.7 nm)
Shiziba (2.3 nm)
Kongdong (2.6 nm)
Yunqiao (3.5 nm)
Liangshui (3.7 nm)
Guanqiao (1.4 nm)
Shilong (1.5 nm)
Yugou (2.2 nm)
Anle (2.5 nm)
Yushi (3.3 nm)
Hehua (0.9 nm)
Nanyue (2.1 nm)
Haitang (3.0 nm)
Dachong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 36 nm E 117
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 65 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 67 nm E 111
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 74 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 73 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Longmenshan Fault
17.7 nm S Dongxing District
20.5 nm S Shizhong District, Neijiang
18.5 nm SW Zizhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:18 2016