Liangshui, China Page

Other names: 凉水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9802 Longitude 105.1710 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53640

Weather Charts


Liangshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wawu (1.9 nm)
Kongdong (2.3 nm)
Kaitian (2.5 nm)
Fenghuang (1.0 nm)
Chenshici (1.0 nm)
Lingsheng (2.0 nm)
Baoqing (2.2 nm)
Xinfang (3.7 nm)
Yunqiao (1.3 nm)
Gaoshui (2.2 nm)
Chadian (3.2 nm)
Gaoshipo (3.2 nm)
Shiziba (1.4 nm)
Yuqiao (2.3 nm)
Maliuhe (3.0 nm)
Yugou (2.9 nm)
Maliu (3.0 nm)
Guanqiao (3.3 nm)
Donglin (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 37 nm E 123
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 68 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 72 nm N 323
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 70 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 77 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Longmenshan Fault
20.0 nm NW Lezhi County
21.4 nm S Dongxing District
20.8 nm SW Zizhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:36 2016