Gaoshui, China Page

Other names: 高水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9945 Longitude 105.2090 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53909

Weather Charts


Gaoshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenshici (1.7 nm)
Fenghuang (1.8 nm)
Baoqing (2.2 nm)
Liangshui (2.2 nm)
Shiziba (3.2 nm)
Jifu (1.4 nm)
Baziqiang (2.4 nm)
Dongyuemiao (2.4 nm)
Xinfang (2.7 nm)
Guihuawan (3.4 nm)
Chadian (1.1 nm)
Gaoshipo (1.1 nm)
Liangfeng (1.8 nm)
Shuikousi (2.4 nm)
Tangjia Shiba (2.5 nm)
Xinhui (2.7 nm)
Yunqiao (1.7 nm)
Longyun (3.0 nm)
Yugou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 36 nm E 126
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 69 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 68 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 66 nm E 116
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 79 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Longmenshan Fault
20.1 nm NW Lezhi County
22.5 nm S Dongxing District
22.9 nm SW Zizhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:25 2016