Yunqiao, China Page

Other names: 云桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9696 Longitude 105.1930 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 58' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53642

Weather Charts


Yunqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshui (1.3 nm)
Shiziba (1.7 nm)
Gaoshui (1.7 nm)
Chenshici (1.8 nm)
Fenghuang (1.9 nm)
Chadian (2.8 nm)
Gaoshipo (2.8 nm)
Baoqing (3.0 nm)
Jifu (3.1 nm)
Liangfeng (2.5 nm)
Longyun (2.6 nm)
Yuqiao (1.8 nm)
Yugou (1.9 nm)
Guanqiao (2.6 nm)
Yushi (2.6 nm)
Maliuhe (2.8 nm)
Maliu (2.8 nm)
Anle (3.2 nm)
Shilong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 36 nm E 123
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 67 nm E 114
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 70 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 77 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Longmenshan Fault
20.9 nm S Dongxing District
21.1 nm NW Lezhi County
21.4 nm SW Zizhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:09 2016