Shiba, China Page

Other names: 石坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7983 Longitude 108.4175 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 54N Long (DMS) 108° 25' 3E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26822

Weather Charts


Shiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangshuiba (0.2 nm)
Qiaobazui (1.6 nm)
Fanshouping (2.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.2 nm)
Huangbaichang (3.4 nm)
Caochangba (4.1 nm)
Luping (1.8 nm)
Longfeng (3.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.8 nm)
Sanyuan (2.7 nm)
Shitong (2.9 nm)
Shuanglong (3.7 nm)
Dalian (1.6 nm)
Chuanshi (3.0 nm)
Huangshan (2.9 nm)
Caoxieyuan (3.7 nm)
Meijiayahuo (4.1 nm)
Jinji (4.3 nm)
Shanpo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 59 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 60 nm N 25
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 74 nm S 205
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 104 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm E Chengkou County
27.3 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
29.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
31.8 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:41 2016