Shansuogang, China Page

Other names: 山梭岗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3089 Longitude 103.4369 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 32N Long (DMS) 103° 26' 13E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9387

Weather Charts


Shansuogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shansuogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shansuogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujia Zhaizi (0.8 nm)
Tianjiawan (2.5 nm)
Watuo (2.7 nm)
Amipu (2.7 nm)
Sipulietuo (3.4 nm)
Shipunaituo (3.5 nm)
Nangan (3.5 nm)
Zhu'erwo (0.2 nm)
Jieluyiti (2.9 nm)
Malukou (3.3 nm)
Haluowo (0.6 nm)
Songshu (1.8 nm)
Washi (2.2 nm)
Niugundang (2.4 nm)
Kangjia (2.6 nm)
Daping (3.1 nm)
Gumajiagu (3.3 nm)
Niguini (3.2 nm)
Waqugu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 65 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 85 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE List of power stations in China
10.8 nm SE Yongshan County
11.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.4 nm E List of largest power stations in the world
11.6 nm E Hydroelectricity
12.2 nm E List of largest hydroelectric power stations
12.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:56 2016