Hongzhuan, China Page

Other names: 红专

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4967 Longitude 107.4110 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 48N Long (DMS) 107° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42948

Weather Charts


Hongzhuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongzhuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongzhuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiaying (2.1 nm)
Yuhe (2.3 nm)
Zengjialing (2.8 nm)
Shisun (3.1 nm)
Tubu (2.6 nm)
Wangjialing (2.9 nm)
Xinsheng (2.9 nm)
Dadiwan (3.3 nm)
Qingning (1.4 nm)
Zhengjiagou (1.8 nm)
Fengxiang (2.3 nm)
Yanmen (2.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.1 nm)
Beimiao (1.5 nm)
Fulong (2.0 nm)
Fulongsi (2.1 nm)
Sanshangcun (3.1 nm)
Shimiaochang (3.2 nm)
Liujiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 22 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 52 nm S 158
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 67 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 76 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 106 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.8 nm S Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
17.4 nm S Dazhou
17.6 nm S Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:13 2016