Longshensi, China Page

Other names: 龙神寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4325 Longitude 104.4134 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 48E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32043

Weather Charts


Longshensi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshensi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshensi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changbatou (1.5 nm)
Daxing (1.7 nm)
Siyanba (2.3 nm)
Cunzitou (3.1 nm)
Sanjiaotian (1.4 nm)
Changtian (2.2 nm)
Tianbatou (2.5 nm)
Aoshang (3.0 nm)
Ximutian (3.3 nm)
Pen'eryan (1.7 nm)
Qinggangzui (2.1 nm)
Dianzi (2.2 nm)
Fenwantou (2.4 nm)
Laofangzi (1.0 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.5 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.6 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.8 nm)
Yonghua (3.3 nm)
Liangshuiwan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 23 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 88 nm N 331
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 89 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW List of HVDC projects
6.8 nm N Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
6.8 nm N Overhead line crossing
6.8 nm NE Gao County
12.0 nm N Shuifu County
12.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:12 2016