Rege, China Page

Other names: 热戈

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4432 Longitude 100.5880 Altitude (feet) 10137
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 100° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 3089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 443

Weather Charts


Rege Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rege Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rege Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagading (1.0 nm)
Eda (1.9 nm)
Guluo (2.0 nm)
Luogu (2.7 nm)
Renda (3.4 nm)
Gede (3.5 nm)
Dule (3.8 nm)
Muguoge (4.3 nm)
Guren (0.8 nm)
Suocha (2.4 nm)
Xituo (4.4 nm)
Dege (1.9 nm)
Qite (2.9 nm)
Bogu (3.2 nm)
Qudeng (3.4 nm)
Dangba (0.9 nm)
Tagong (3.2 nm)
Yinglong (3.8 nm)
Azong (4.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm SE Xianshui River
26.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.7 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:44 2016