Bogu, China Page

Other names: 博古

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4583 Longitude 100.6470 Altitude (feet) 11135
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 30N Long (DMS) 100° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 3393
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 305

Weather Charts


Bogu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dege (1.7 nm)
Dangba (2.9 nm)
Guren (3.1 nm)
Rege (3.2 nm)
Dagading (4.0 nm)
Suocha (4.4 nm)
Anduo (5.4 nm) Tonglong (3.4 nm)
Dawa (3.5 nm)
Badi (4.1 nm)
Riga (4.2 nm)
Langcuncun (4.8 nm)
Qudeng (1.3 nm)
Qite (1.4 nm)
Yinglong (4.0 nm)
Tagong (4.5 nm)
Buli (5.1 nm)
Azong (5.2 nm)
Laweng (5.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm SE Xianshui River
25.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.0 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
26.0 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:19 2016