Azong, China Page

Other names: 阿宗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.3722 Longitude 100.6300 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 37' 48E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Azong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagong (1.7 nm)
Eda (5.1 nm)
Yinglong (1.3 nm)
Qite (3.8 nm)
Dege (4.0 nm)
Dangba (3.9 nm)
Qudeng (4.1 nm)
Rege (4.8 nm)
Bogu (5.2 nm)
Guren (5.6 nm)
Dagading (5.6 nm)
Guluo (6.0 nm)
Tonglong (6.2 nm)
Laweng (0.5 nm)
Buli (2.3 nm)
Rizi (3.8 nm)
Niyigong (5.8 nm)
Buri (5.8 nm)
Niyangong (6.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm SE Xianshui River
22.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.5 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.5 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:04 2016