Dangba, China Page

Other names: 当巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4321 Longitude 100.6000 Altitude (feet) 9520
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 56N Long (DMS) 100° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 2901
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 442

Weather Charts


Dangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagading (1.9 nm)
Eda (2.3 nm)
Guluo (2.7 nm)
Luogu (3.4 nm)
Renda (4.0 nm)
Gede (4.2 nm)
Dule (4.5 nm)
Rege (0.9 nm)
Guren (1.6 nm)
Suocha (3.3 nm)
Xituo (5.3 nm)
Dege (1.3 nm)
Qite (2.2 nm)
Qudeng (2.7 nm)
Bogu (2.9 nm)
Tagong (2.4 nm)
Yinglong (2.9 nm)
Azong (3.9 nm)
Laweng (4.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm SE Xianshui River
25.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
26.8 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:34 2016