Guren, China Page

Other names: 固仁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4572 Longitude 100.5870 Altitude (feet) 10357
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 35' 13E Altitude (meters) 3156
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 439

Weather Charts


Guren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagading (0.9 nm)
Suocha (1.7 nm)
Guluo (2.1 nm)
Luogu (2.6 nm)
Gede (3.4 nm)
Renda (3.6 nm)
Dule (3.7 nm)
Muguoge (4.4 nm)
Xituo (3.7 nm)
Xiage (4.3 nm)
Dege (2.2 nm)
Bogu (3.1 nm)
Qite (3.2 nm)
Qudeng (3.6 nm)
Rege (0.8 nm)
Dangba (1.6 nm)
Eda (2.4 nm)
Tagong (4.0 nm)
Yinglong (4.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm SE Xianshui River
27.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.3 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
28.3 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:33 2016