Qingxi, China Page

Other names: 清溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3654 Longitude 105.0930 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50275

Weather Charts


Qingxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baimiao Yakou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baichan (2.0 nm)
Laoyingwo (2.8 nm)
Dingya (3.1 nm)
Yuanjia'an (3.2 nm)
Dengjiawan (1.2 nm)
Gujia Hezhui (1.6 nm)
Douzuizi (2.6 nm)
Yuhe (2.9 nm)
Paofangwan (2.0 nm)
Duifeng (2.0 nm)
Baiquesi (1.9 nm)
Jingquan (2.2 nm)
Tudigou (3.0 nm)
Kangqiao (1.3 nm)
Gaojiaping (1.9 nm)
Gaota (2.6 nm)
Jingang (3.1 nm)
Changliang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 18 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 46 nm W 237
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 64 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 70 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Dadiwan culture
16.2 nm S Santai County
16.8 nm N Zitong County
16.0 nm W Youxian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:51 2016